How we use your information
Here at F & R Interiors we take your privacy very seriously. We will only ever use your information to provide services to you that you have requested and give you information regarding products and services we provide. Any personal information we hold will only ever be used by the staff here at F & R Interiors and it is safely stored within our system. We require your personal data to allow us to keep you up to date with our products and the services we offer.

We will never share your information with anyone else, it is confidential. From time to time we would like to contact you to send you details of offers or new products or about offers you may be interested in. We will only ever send you email confirmations, reminders and information from ourselves regarding ongoing and future projects, invoices and any other project related queries.

We are required by law to keep your basic personal data for a minimum of six years after which time it will be destroyed. If at any point you think the information we hold about you is incorrect you have the right to request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted

What do we mean by “Your Personal Data”
Your Personal Data means any information that describes or relates to your personal circumstances. Your personal data may identify you directly, for example your name, address and date of birth. Your Personal Data may also identify you indirectly, for example, your physical or medical history, or any other information that could be associated with your cultural or social identity.

If you do not wish to receive information from us, then please: Click the unsubscribe box when receiving emails from us or email us at offices@frinteriors.co.uk and we will adjust your preferences. At each individual project you will be asked about your preferences with regarding how you would like to be contacted.

Cookies
“Cookies” may be used by us to provide you with, for example, customised information from our web site. A cookie is an element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. For example, cookies allow us to understand the pages and advertisements you visit, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our web site. If you wish, you can usually adjust your browser so that your computer does not accept cookies. Alternatively, you can adjust your browser to tell you when a website tries to put a cookie on your computer. How you adjust your browser to stop it accepting cookies or to notify you of them, will depend on the type of internet browser programme your computer uses.

Please remember, cookies do not contain confidential information such as your home address, telephone number or credit card details. We do not exchange cookies with any third-party websites or external data suppliers.
Your rights in relation to Your Personal Data

If you have any concerns or complaints as to how we have handled Your Personal Data you may lodge a complaint with the UK’s data protection regulator, the ICO, who can be contacted through their website at ICO ORG or by writing to the Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF